>
>
>
Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design

Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design

Via Libeccio 25, Pittulongu, Olbia, Italy
Very good
6 reviews
8.4

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Air conditioning
Designated smoking area

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Superior Villa
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 1
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 2
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 3
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 4
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 5
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 6
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 7
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 8
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 9
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 10
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 11
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 12
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 13
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 14
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 15
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 16
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 17
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 18
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 19
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 20
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 21
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 22
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 23
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 24
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 25
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 26
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 27
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 28
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 29
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 30
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 31
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 32
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 33
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 34
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 35
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 36
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 37
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 38
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 39
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 40
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 41
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 42
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 43
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 44
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 45
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 46
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 47
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 48
  • Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design - Superior Villa - 49
Guests: 6
Area: 105 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this air-conditioned villa features 1 living room, 3 separate bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with a shower and a bidet. The well-fitted kitchenette has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and an oven. Featuring a terrace with sea views, this villa also features a washing machine and a flat-screen TV. The unit has 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Air conditioning, Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Soundproof, Mosquito net, Trash cans, Key access
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Electric kettle, Oven, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Outdoors:
Balcony, Patio, Terrace, Outdoor furniture
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Sea view, Inner courtyard view, Quiet street view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator, Emergency cord in bathroom, Accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Food & Drink:
Fruit
Physical distancing:
Single-room AC for guest accommodation
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bidet, Towels, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

8.4
Very good
6 reviews

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Floridita Caffè
9 km
B Relax S
6 km
House Cafe' di Seu Quirico Cesare & C.
7 km
Costa Sarda
200 m
Lo Squalo
200 m
SA Joga
450 m
Beaches in the Neighborhood
Spiaggia del Pellicano
450 m
Spiaggia dello Squalo
150 m
Spiaggia Mare e Rocce
900 m
Bados Beach
1.6 km
Pittulongu Beach
550 m
Public transport
Olbia
6 km
Marinella
12 km
Closest airports
Olbia Costa Smeralda Airport
11 km

Facilities - Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Diving
  • Snorkeling
  • Nightclub/DJ
  • Beachfront
  • Beach
  • Bike tours
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Family rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Air conditioning
  • Designated smoking area
  • Convenience store on site
  • Wifi in all areas
Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Baggage storage
  • Private check-in/out
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Lockers
  • Grocery deliveries
  • Shuttle service
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Street parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Transportation
  • Airport pickup
  • Airport drop-off
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
Accessibility
  • Bathroom emergency cord
Pool and Spa
  • Beach umbrellas
Safety & security
  • Key access
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
10:30
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, Bancontact

The Fine Print

Please note that an additional charge of 50.00 EUR from 20:00 to 23:00 is applicable for late check-in. and for 100.00 EUR after 23.00.Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design?

Check-in starts at 17:00 and check-out is until 10:30.

Where is Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design located?

The accommodation is located at Via Libeccio 25, Olbia, Italy.

What is the price per night at Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design?

Prices at Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

What languages are available for communication at Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design?

The staff at Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design speak at least two languages, including English and Italian.

What support is available for guests with mobility challenges at Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design?

Multiple mobility-support features are available at Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design, such as Facilities for disabled guests and Bathroom emergency cord, helping guests move around the property more comfortably.

Which popular attractions can guests visit around Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Archeological Museum of Olbia (5.6 km) and Giostre (6.7 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

Is Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design located near the city center?

The property is around 6.1 km from the city center.

What room categories are available at Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design?

Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design has a single room category: Superior Villa.

Can I park for free at Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design?

Parking is included in the rate and does not require an extra fee.

Is an airport transfer service available at Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design?

Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design offers airport transfers at an extra cost.

What options does Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design provide for families with kids?

Board games are available for guests staying at Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design.

How far is Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design from the nearest airport?

Sardegna è - Villa Relax&Design lies around 11 km away from Olbia Costa Smeralda Airport.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!